Wyeside Arts Centre
Box Office: 01982 552 555

'Paddington' (PG) will be starting tomorrow starring Hugh Boneville, Nicole Kidman and the Voice of Ben Whinsaw http://t.co/D7fsNbwgXo

Event Calendar

Timeline
Tabular
[ December 14 ]

Friday 19th Dec 2014

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Paddington (Market Theatre)
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2 (Market Theatre)

Saturday 20th Dec 2014

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2 (Market Theatre)

Sunday 21st Dec 2014

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2 (Market Theatre)

Monday 22nd Dec 2014

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2 (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 23rd Dec 2014

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2 (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 24th Dec 2014

13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:15 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
16:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)

Saturday 27th Dec 2014

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (Market Theatre)
15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D (Castle Cinema)
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:15 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 28th Dec 2014

13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (Castle Cinema)
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:15 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)

Monday 29th Dec 2014

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (Market Theatre)
15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D (Castle Cinema)
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:15 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 31st Dec 2014

13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:15 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
14:45 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (Market Theatre)
16:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
[ January 15 ]

Thursday 01st Jan 2015

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast (Market Theatre)
15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D (Castle Cinema)
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:15 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)

Friday 02nd Jan 2015

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?! (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)
20:15 Northern Soul (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 03rd Jan 2015

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?! (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)
20:15 Northern Soul (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 04th Jan 2015

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:30 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?! (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)
20:15 Northern Soul (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 06th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 07th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)

Thursday 08th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Imitation Game (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To (Market Theatre)

Friday 09th Jan 2015

17:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:45 Annie (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 10th Jan 2015

14:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:45 Paddington (Market Theatre)
15:15 Frozen Sing-A-Long (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Annie (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 11th Jan 2015

14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Willow Theatre - The Merry Wives of Windsor (Market Theatre)
15:15 Frozen Sing-A-Long (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Annie (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 14th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Annie (Castle Cinema)
17:45 The Imitation Game (Market Theatre)
19:45 Exodus: Gods and Kings 2D (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 15th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Annie (Castle Cinema)
17:45 The Imitation Game (Market Theatre)
19:45 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D (Castle Cinema)

Friday 16th Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Lloyd Langford: Old Fashioned - Warm Up (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 17th Jan 2015

14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 Frozen Sing-A-Long (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Bringing Tibet Home (Market Theatre)
19:30 Unbroken (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 18th Jan 2015

15:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
15:00 The Merry Widow - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
15:30 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
17:15 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Unbroken (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 20th Jan 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
19:30 Unbroken (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 21st Jan 2015

16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Bringing Tibet Home (Market Theatre)
19:30 Unbroken (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Castle Cinema)

Friday 23rd Jan 2015

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
16:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:00 The Theory of Everything (Market Theatre)
17:30 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Kon-Tiki (Market Theatre)
20:30 Taken 3 (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 24th Jan 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Taster Session (Market Theatre)
13:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
13:45 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)
14:15 Paddington (Market Theatre)
17:00 The Theory of Everything (Market Theatre)
17:30 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Kon-Tiki (Market Theatre)
20:30 Taken 3 (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 25th Jan 2015

13:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
13:45 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb (Castle Cinema)
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
17:00 The Theory of Everything (Market Theatre)
17:30 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Kon-Tiki (Market Theatre)
20:30 Taken 3 (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 27th Jan 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:30 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Kon-Tiki (Market Theatre)
20:30 Taken 3 (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 28th Jan 2015

17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:30 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Great War: Following the story.... (Market Theatre)
20:30 Taken 3 (Castle Cinema)

Friday 30th Jan 2015

16:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
17:00 Birdman (Market Theatre)
17:30 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
19:45 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Market Theatre)
20:15 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 31st Jan 2015

13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr (The Gallery)
14:15 Paddington (Market Theatre)
14:45 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Mr Turner (Market Theatre)
17:30 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Birdman (Market Theatre)
[ February 15 ]

Sunday 01st Feb 2015

14:00 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Les Contes D'Hoffmann - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
17:00 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
20:30 Birdman (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 03rd Feb 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:30 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Birdman (Market Theatre)
20:15 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 04th Feb 2015

17:30 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman (Market Theatre)
20:30 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 05th Feb 2015

10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:30 Testament of Youth (Castle Cinema)
18:00 Birdman (Market Theatre)
20:15 Foxcatcher (Castle Cinema)
20:45 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death (Market Theatre)

Friday 06th Feb 2015

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
17:00 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
17:30 St. Vincent (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Wild (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Big Eyes (Market Theatre)

Saturday 07th Feb 2015

14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
14:45 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
17:30 St. Vincent (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Wild (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Big Eyes (Market Theatre)

Sunday 08th Feb 2015

14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D (Market Theatre)
14:45 Paddington (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
17:30 St. Vincent (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Wild (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Big Eyes (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 10th Feb 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Wild (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 11th Feb 2015

16:00 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
17:15 Wild (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Love's Labour's Lost - Royal Shakespear Company (Market Theatre)
20:00 Big Eyes (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 12th Feb 2015

10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:15 Wild (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Mortdecai (Market Theatre)
20:00 The Theory of Everything (Castle Cinema)
20:30 Big Eyes (Market Theatre)

Friday 13th Feb 2015

17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
18:15 Big Hero 6 2D (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service (Market Theatre)

Saturday 14th Feb 2015

15:00 Big Hero 6 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
18:15 Into the Woods (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service (Market Theatre)

Sunday 15th Feb 2015

15:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Iolanta & Bluebeard's Castle Double Bill - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Big Hero 6 2D (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Monday 16th Feb 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop (Market Theatre)
15:00 Big Hero 6 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
18:15 Into the Woods (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 17th Feb 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop (Market Theatre)
15:00 Big Hero 6 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
18:15 Into the Woods (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 18th Feb 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop (Market Theatre)
14:00 Big Hero 6 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
16:00 Into the Woods (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
19:00 Treasure Island - The National Theatre (Castle Cinema)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)

Thursday 19th Feb 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop (Market Theatre)
15:00 Big Hero 6 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
18:15 Into the Woods (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service (Market Theatre)

Friday 20th Feb 2015

10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop (Market Theatre)
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Havin' A Laugh: Comedy Showcase (Market Theatre)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 21st Feb 2015

13:00 Duck in the Truck - Blunderbus Theatre (Market Theatre)
15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Duck in the Truck - Blunderbus Theatre (Market Theatre)
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 22nd Feb 2015

14:00 Builth YFC (Market Theatre)
15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Builth YFC (Market Theatre)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 24th Feb 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
16:30 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
19:15 Der Fliegende Hollander - The Royal Opera House (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 25th Feb 2015

17:15 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Testament of Youth (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 26th Feb 2015

10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:15 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Testament of Youth (Market Theatre)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Castle Cinema)

Friday 27th Feb 2015

17:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - February 2015 (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 28th Feb 2015

14:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Big Hero 6 2D (Market Theatre)
17:00 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
[ March 15 ]

Sunday 01st Mar 2015

14:30 Big Hero 6 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 03rd Mar 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 04th Mar 2015

13:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Love's Labour's Won - Royal Shakespear Company (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Friday 06th Mar 2015

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
17:15 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Trash (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 07th Mar 2015

15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
15:30 Big Hero 6 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Trash (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 08th Mar 2015

15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
15:30 Big Hero 6 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Trash (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 10th Mar 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Trash (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 11th Mar 2015

17:00 Trash (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
19:30 La Traviata - The English National Opera (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Friday 13th Mar 2015

17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Jimmy Cricket - Comic Relief Special (Market Theatre)
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 14th Mar 2015

10:30 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Royal Bed (Market Theatre)
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 2D (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 15th Mar 2015

14:30 Shaun the Sheep (Castle Cinema)
15:00 La Donna Del Lago - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
17:30 Big Hero 6 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Jupiter Ascending 2D (Market Theatre)
20:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 17th Mar 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
16:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
19:15 Swan Lake - The Royal Opera House (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Jupiter Ascending 2D (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 18th Mar 2015

17:15 American Sniper (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Selma (Market Theatre)
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 19th Mar 2015

10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:15 American Sniper (Market Theatre)
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Selma (Market Theatre)
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D (Castle Cinema)

Friday 20th Mar 2015

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
17:15 American Sniper (Market Theatre)
17:45 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey (Market Theatre)

Saturday 21st Mar 2015

14:45 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
15:15 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Market Theatre)
17:45 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Selma (Market Theatre)
20:30 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 22nd Mar 2015

14:45 Shaun the Sheep (Market Theatre)
15:15 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel (Market Theatre)
17:45 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Selma (Market Theatre)
20:30 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 24th Mar 2015

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Selma (Market Theatre)
20:00 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 25th Mar 2015

17:45 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Rich Hall - 3:10 To Humour (Market Theatre)
20:30 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 26th Mar 2015

10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:45 Home 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Budapest Cafe Orchestra (Market Theatre)
20:30 Home 2D (Castle Cinema)
[ April 15 ]

Wednesday 01st Apr 2015

14:30 How The Koala Learned To Hug (Market Theatre)

Thursday 16th Apr 2015

19:00 The Hard Problem - The National Theatre (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Limehouse Lizzy (Market Theatre)

Friday 17th Apr 2015

19:30 Aladdin: Ballet Theatre UK (Market Theatre)
[ May 15 ]
[ June 15 ]

Friday 05th Jun 2015

20:00 Jeremy Hardy (Market Theatre)
[ July 15 ]
Day Castle Cinema Market Theatre The Gallery
Fri 19th Dec19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D15:00 Paddington
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 20th Dec15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
15:00 Paddington
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 21st Dec15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
15:00 Paddington
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Mon 22nd Dec15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
15:00 Paddington
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 23rd Dec15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
15:00 Paddington
17:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
19:45 Horrible Bosses 2
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 24th Dec15:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D14:15 Paddington
16:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 27th Dec15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D
17:15 Paddington
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 28th Dec15:00 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
17:15 Paddington
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Mon 29th Dec15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D
17:15 Paddington
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 30th Dec15:00 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
16:45 Paddington
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
14:00 Santa In Love - The People's Theatre Company
17:15 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
13:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 31st Dec14:15 Paddington
16:30 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 3D
14:45 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Thu 01st Jan15:00 Penguins of Madagascar 3D
17:15 Paddington
19:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
14:30 Tinker Bell and the Legend of the NeverBeast
16:30 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:00 The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2D
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Fri 02nd Jan15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!
17:30 The Imitation Game
20:15 Northern Soul
14:30 Paddington
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 03rd Jan15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!
17:30 The Imitation Game
20:15 Northern Soul
14:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 04th Jan15:00 Nativity 3: Dude, Where's My Donkey?!
17:30 The Imitation Game
20:15 Northern Soul
14:30 Paddington
17:00 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
19:45 Dumb & Dumber To
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 06th Jan17:45 The Imitation Game
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars
17:15 Mr Turner
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 07th Jan17:45 The Imitation Game
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars
17:15 Mr Turner
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Thu 08th Jan17:45 The Imitation Game
20:15 Set Fire to the Stars
17:15 Mr Turner
20:45 Dumb & Dumber To
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Fri 09th Jan17:45 Annie
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D
19:30 Mr Turner17:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 10th Jan15:15 Frozen Sing-A-Long
17:45 Annie
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D
14:45 Paddington
19:30 Mr Turner
14:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 11th Jan15:15 Frozen Sing-A-Long
17:45 Annie
20:15 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D
15:00 Willow Theatre - The Merry Wives of Windsor
20:00 Mr Turner
14:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 13th Jan15:30 Annie
19:30 Girl with a Pearl Earring (Vermeer) - the Mauritshuis Museum, Netherlands
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
20:00 Exodus: Gods and Kings 2D
15:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 14th Jan17:15 Annie
19:45 Exodus: Gods and Kings 2D
17:45 The Imitation Game 16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Thu 15th Jan17:15 Annie
19:45 Exodus: Gods and Kings 3D
17:45 The Imitation Game 16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Fri 16th Jan17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:30 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
20:00 Lloyd Langford: Old Fashioned - Warm Up16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 17th Jan15:00 Frozen Sing-A-Long
17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
15:30 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
17:45 Bringing Tibet Home
19:30 Unbroken
14:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 18th Jan15:30 Paddington
17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
15:00 The Merry Widow - The Metropolitan Opera
19:30 Unbroken
15:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 20th Jan17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 Unbroken
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 21st Jan17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:00 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
17:45 Bringing Tibet Home
19:30 Unbroken
16:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Thu 22nd Jan19:00 Treasure Island - The National Theatre17:30 The Theory of Everything
20:15 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Fri 23rd Jan17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
17:00 The Theory of Everything
20:00 Kon-Tiki
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
16:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 24th Jan13:45 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Taster Session
14:15 Paddington
17:00 The Theory of Everything
20:00 Kon-Tiki
13:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 25th Jan13:45 Night at the Museum: The Secret of the Tomb
17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
17:00 The Theory of Everything
20:00 Kon-Tiki
13:15 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Tue 27th Jan17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
20:00 Kon-Tiki
17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Wed 28th Jan17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
19:30 The Great War: Following the story....17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Thu 29th Jan17:30 Into the Woods
20:30 Taken 3
19:15 Andrea Chenier - The Royal Opera House10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:00 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Fri 30th Jan17:30 Testament of Youth
20:15 Foxcatcher
17:00 Birdman
19:45 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
16:30 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sat 31st Jan14:45 Into the Woods
17:30 Testament of Youth
20:15 Foxcatcher
14:15 Paddington
17:00 Mr Turner
20:45 Birdman
13:45 Remembering The Great War - The Picturemakers/ Y Llynwyr
Sun 01st Feb14:00 Into the Woods
17:00 Foxcatcher
20:00 Testament of Youth
15:00 Les Contes D'Hoffmann - The Metropolitan Opera
20:30 Birdman
Tue 03rd Feb17:30 Testament of Youth
20:15 Foxcatcher
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 Birdman
Wed 04th Feb17:30 Testament of Youth
20:30 Foxcatcher
20:00 Kathryn Roberts & Sean Lakeman
Thu 05th Feb17:30 Testament of Youth
20:15 Foxcatcher
18:00 Birdman
20:45 The Woman in Black: Angel of Death
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 06th Feb17:30 St. Vincent
19:45 Wild
17:00 Mortdecai
20:15 Big Eyes
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sat 07th Feb14:45 Paddington
17:30 St. Vincent
19:45 Wild
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
17:00 Mortdecai
20:15 Big Eyes
Sun 08th Feb14:45 Paddington
17:30 St. Vincent
19:45 Wild
14:15 Penguins of Madagascar 2D
17:00 Mortdecai
20:15 Big Eyes
Tue 10th Feb17:15 Wild
20:00 The Theory of Everything
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 Mortdecai
Wed 11th Feb17:15 Wild
20:00 Big Eyes
16:00 Mortdecai
19:00 Love's Labour's Lost - Royal Shakespear Company
Thu 12th Feb17:15 Wild
20:00 The Theory of Everything
17:45 Mortdecai
20:30 Big Eyes
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 13th Feb17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
18:15 Big Hero 6 2D
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service
Sat 14th Feb15:00 Big Hero 6 3D
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
18:15 Into the Woods
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service
Sun 15th Feb15:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
15:00 Iolanta & Bluebeard's Castle Double Bill - The Metropolitan Opera
19:45 Big Hero 6 2D
Mon 16th Feb15:00 Big Hero 6 2D
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
18:15 Into the Woods
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service
Tue 17th Feb15:00 Big Hero 6 3D
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
18:15 Into the Woods
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service
Wed 18th Feb14:00 Big Hero 6 2D
16:00 Into the Woods
19:00 Treasure Island - The National Theatre
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop
15:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
Thu 19th Feb15:00 Big Hero 6 3D
17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop
15:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
18:15 Into the Woods
21:00 Kingsman: The Secret Service
Fri 20th Feb15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:00 Havin' A Laugh: Week-long Workshop
19:30 Havin' A Laugh: Comedy Showcase
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sat 21st Feb15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
13:00 Duck in the Truck - Blunderbus Theatre
15:30 Duck in the Truck - Blunderbus Theatre
19:30 Shaun the Sheep
Sun 22nd Feb15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
14:00 Builth YFC
19:00 Builth YFC
Tue 24th Feb16:30 Shaun the Sheep
19:15 Der Fliegende Hollander - The Royal Opera House
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Wed 25th Feb17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
17:15 Shaun the Sheep
20:00 Testament of Youth
Thu 26th Feb17:45 Fifty Shades of Grey
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
17:15 Shaun the Sheep
20:00 Testament of Youth
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 27th Feb17:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - February 2015
Sat 28th Feb14:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
15:00 Big Hero 6 2D
17:00 Shaun the Sheep
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Sun 01st Mar15:00 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
14:30 Big Hero 6 2D
17:15 Shaun the Sheep
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Tue 03rd Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Wed 04th Mar13:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
19:00 Love's Labour's Won - Royal Shakespear Company
Thu 05th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:15 The Theory of Everything
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 06th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:15 Shaun the Sheep
20:00 Trash
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sat 07th Mar15:30 Big Hero 6 2D
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:15 Trash
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Sun 08th Mar15:30 Big Hero 6 3D
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:15 Trash
20:00 Fifty Shades of Grey
Tue 10th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 Trash
Wed 11th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
17:00 Trash
19:30 La Traviata - The English National Opera
Thu 12th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
19:00 Behind the Beautiful Forevers - The National Theatre10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 13th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D
19:00 Jimmy Cricket - Comic Relief Special
Sat 14th Mar10:30 Shaun the Sheep
15:00 Shaun the Sheep
17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 2D
19:30 The Royal Bed
Sun 15th Mar14:30 Shaun the Sheep
17:30 Big Hero 6 3D
20:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
15:00 La Donna Del Lago - The Metropolitan Opera
19:30 Jupiter Ascending 2D
Tue 17th Mar16:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
19:15 Swan Lake - The Royal Opera House
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:45 Jupiter Ascending 2D
Wed 18th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D
17:15 American Sniper
20:00 Selma
Thu 19th Mar17:45 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:30 Jupiter Ascending 3D
17:15 American Sniper
20:00 Selma
10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 20th Mar17:45 Home 2D
20:00 Home 3D
17:15 American Sniper
20:30 Fifty Shades of Grey
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sat 21st Mar15:15 Home 2D
17:45 Home 3D
20:30 Home 2D
14:45 Shaun the Sheep
17:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:00 Selma
Sun 22nd Mar15:15 Home 2D
17:45 Home 2D
20:30 Home 3D
14:45 Shaun the Sheep
17:15 The Second Best Exotic Marigold Hotel
20:00 Selma
Tue 24th Mar17:45 Home 3D
20:00 Home 2D
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 Selma
Wed 25th Mar17:45 Home 2D
20:30 Home 3D
20:00 Rich Hall - 3:10 To Humour
Thu 26th Mar17:45 Home 3D
20:30 Home 2D
20:00 Budapest Cafe Orchestra10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Wed 01st Apr14:30 How The Koala Learned To Hug
Thu 02nd Apr10:30 Exploring Creative Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 16th Apr19:00 The Hard Problem - The National Theatre20:00 Limehouse Lizzy
Fri 17th Apr19:30 Aladdin: Ballet Theatre UK
Thu 30th Apr10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 07th May10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 14th May19:00 Man and Superman - The National Theatre10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 21st May10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 04th Jun10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 05th Jun20:00 Jeremy Hardy
Thu 11th Jun10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 18th Jun10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 25th Jun10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 02nd Jul10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 09th Jul10:30 Novel Writing #1- School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Wyeside Arts Centre, Castle Street, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3BN
Box Office: 01982 552 555

© Wyeside Arts Centre 2014 | Terms and Conditions | Sitemap
Designed, Hosted and Powered by SWOOP