Wyeside Arts Centre
Box Office: 01982 552 555

'Room' (15) a mother and son escape their enclosed surroundings to discover something thrilling, this FRI https://t.co/AELvGNrKUM

Event Calendar

Timeline
Tabular
[ February 16 ]

Tuesday 09th Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)
19:30 A Syrian Love Story (Market Theatre)
20:00 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 10th Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
18:00 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Rod Woodward – (CANCELLED) (Market Theatre)
20:15 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 11th Feb 2016

10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
13:30 A Syrian Love Story (Market Theatre)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)
18:00 They Will Have to Kill Us First (Market Theatre)
20:00 Dad's Army (Castle Cinema)
20:30 A Syrian Love Story (Market Theatre)

Friday 12th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Saturday 13th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Sunday 14th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Monday 15th Feb 2016

14:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 16th Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 17th Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Thursday 18th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
19:30 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Friday 19th Feb 2016

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare! (The Gallery)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Room (Market Theatre)
19:30 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Saturday 20th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Room (Market Theatre)
19:30 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)

Sunday 21st Feb 2016

14:00 Builth YFC Annual Concert (Market Theatre)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Builth YFC Annual Concert (Market Theatre)
19:30 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)

Monday 22nd Feb 2016

19:00 Seat 35 (The Gallery)

Tuesday 23rd Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop) (The Gallery)
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Room (Market Theatre)
20:00 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 24th Feb 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
18:00 Suffragette (Market Theatre)
20:00 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Brooklyn (Market Theatre)

Friday 26th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Youth (Castle Cinema)
18:00 The Lady in the Van (Market Theatre)
20:15 Suffragette (Market Theatre)
20:30 Deadpool (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 27th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:45 Youth (Castle Cinema)
18:00 The Lady in the Van (Market Theatre)
20:15 Suffragette (Market Theatre)
20:30 Deadpool (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 28th Feb 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
15:45 Dad's Army (Market Theatre)
17:45 Youth (Castle Cinema)
18:00 The Lady in the Van (Market Theatre)
20:15 Suffragette (Market Theatre)
20:30 Deadpool (Castle Cinema)
[ March 16 ]

Tuesday 01st Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Deadpool (Market Theatre)
20:30 Youth (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 02nd Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Spotlight (Castle Cinema)
18:00 Room (Market Theatre)
20:30 Youth (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Deadpool (Market Theatre)

Thursday 03rd Mar 2016

10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
13:30 Youth (Market Theatre)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
16:30 Youth (Market Theatre)
18:00 Room (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Hangmen (15) - The National Theatre (Market Theatre)
20:45 Deadpool (Castle Cinema)

Friday 04th Mar 2016

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare! (The Gallery)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Room (Market Theatre)
18:00 Joy (Castle Cinema)
20:30 The Revenant (Market Theatre)
20:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 05th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D (Market Theatre)
15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:55 Manon Lescaut - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
18:00 Joy (Castle Cinema)
20:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 06th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D (Market Theatre)
15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Castle Cinema)
17:45 Room (Market Theatre)
18:00 Joy (Castle Cinema)
20:30 The Revenant (Market Theatre)
20:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)

Monday 07th Mar 2016

17:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
18:00 Joy (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Grav - Torch Theatre Company (Market Theatre)
20:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 08th Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop) (The Gallery)
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Revenant (Market Theatre)
20:30 The 33 (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 09th Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:45 Point Break (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Magic Flute (CANCELLED) (Market Theatre)
20:30 The 33 (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 10th Mar 2016

10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:30 Room (Market Theatre)
17:45 The 33 (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Revenant (Market Theatre)
20:30 Point Break (Castle Cinema)

Friday 11th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Big Short (Market Theatre)

Saturday 12th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Big Short (Market Theatre)

Sunday 13th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 The Big Short (Market Theatre)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 15th Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:45 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 16th Mar 2016

12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
18:00 Room (Market Theatre)
18:00 Room (Market Theatre)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:30 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)

Thursday 17th Mar 2016

10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 A Bigger Splash (Market Theatre)
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Revenant (Market Theatre)

Friday 18th Mar 2016

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare! (The Gallery)
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Rob Beckett - Mouth of the South (Market Theatre)

Saturday 19th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Goosebumps (Market Theatre)
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Hail, Caesar! (Market Theatre)

Sunday 20th Mar 2016

14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Goosebumps (Market Theatre)
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Hail, Caesar! (Market Theatre)

Monday 21st Mar 2016

15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Goosebumps (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Hail, Caesar! (Castle Cinema)
19:45 The Brothers Grimsby (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 22nd Mar 2016

13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop) (The Gallery)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Goosebumps (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Hail, Caesar! (Castle Cinema)
19:45 The Brothers Grimsby (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 23rd Mar 2016

15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Goosebumps (Market Theatre)
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Hail, Caesar! (Market Theatre)

Thursday 24th Mar 2016

15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Goosebumps (Market Theatre)
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby (Castle Cinema)
19:45 Hail, Caesar! (Market Theatre)

Friday 25th Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Witch (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 26th Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Witch (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 27th Mar 2016

14:00 Boris Godunov - Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)
14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:45 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:45 The Witch (Market Theatre)

Monday 28th Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Witch (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 29th Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
18:00 The Witch (Market Theatre)
20:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 30th Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:15 The Witch (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 31st Mar 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
17:30 The Witch (Castle Cinema)
20:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
20:30 The Divergent Series: Allegiant (Castle Cinema)
[ April 16 ]

Friday 01st Apr 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Secret In their Eyes (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)

Saturday 02nd Apr 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:55 Madama Butterfly - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 03rd Apr 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Secret In their Eyes (Market Theatre)
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)

Monday 04th Apr 2016

14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
20:30 Secret In their Eyes (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 05th Apr 2016

16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs (Market Theatre)
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D (Market Theatre)
19:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Market Theatre)
19:45 Secret In their Eyes (Castle Cinema)

Wednesday 06th Apr 2016

19:15 Giselle - Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)
19:45 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 07th Apr 2016

13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop) (The Gallery)
19:45 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Secret In their Eyes (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 12th Apr 2016

13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop) (The Gallery)

Saturday 16th Apr 2016

17:55 Roberto Devereux - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)

Friday 22nd Apr 2016

10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan) (Market Theatre)

Saturday 23rd Apr 2016

10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan) (Market Theatre)

Sunday 24th Apr 2016

10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan) (Market Theatre)

Monday 25th Apr 2016

19:15 Lucia Di Lammermoor - The Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 27th Apr 2016

18:45 Goya: Visions of Flesh and Blood (Market Theatre)

Saturday 30th Apr 2016

17:55 Elektra - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
[ May 16 ]

Wednesday 04th May 2016

20:00 Mark Steel - Who Do You Think I Am? (Market Theatre)

Thursday 05th May 2016

19:00 Jonas Kaufmann: An Evening With Puccini (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 18th May 2016

19:15 Frankenstein - The Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 25th May 2016

18:45 Renoir: Revered and Reviled (Market Theatre)
[ June 16 ]

Wednesday 08th Jun 2016

19:00 Hamlet - Royal Shakespeare Company (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 22nd Jun 2016

18:45 Painting the Modern Garden: Monet to Matisse (Market Theatre)

Monday 27th Jun 2016

19:00 Werther - The Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)
[ July 16 ]

Thursday 07th Jul 2016

19:00 Romeo & Juliet - Branagh Theatre Live (Market Theatre)
[ September 16 ]

Thursday 08th Sep 2016

19:30 Oh Hello - Torch Theatre Company (Market Theatre)
Day Castle Cinema Market Theatre The Gallery
Tue 09th Feb17:45 Dad's Army
20:00 Dad's Army
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 A Syrian Love Story
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Wed 10th Feb18:00 Dad's Army
20:15 Dad's Army
20:00 Rod Woodward – (CANCELLED)12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 11th Feb17:45 Dad's Army
20:00 Dad's Army
13:30 A Syrian Love Story
18:00 They Will Have to Kill Us First
20:30 A Syrian Love Story
10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 12th Feb17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 13th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 14th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Mon 15th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
14:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Tue 16th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Wed 17th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 18th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Room
15:15 Dad's Army
17:30 Dad's Army
19:45 Dad's Army
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 19th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Spotlight
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D
17:30 Room
20:00 Dad's Army
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare!
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 20th Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Spotlight
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D
17:30 Room
20:00 Dad's Army
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 21st Feb15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
19:30 Spotlight
14:00 Builth YFC Annual Concert
19:00 Builth YFC Annual Concert
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Mon 22nd Feb19:00 Seat 35
Tue 23rd Feb17:45 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
20:00 Spotlight
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:45 Room
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop)
Wed 24th Feb17:45 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
20:00 Spotlight
18:00 Suffragette
20:15 Brooklyn
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 25th Feb16:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip18:00 Suffragette
19:00 As You Like It (12A) - The National Theatre
20:15 Brooklyn
10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 26th Feb17:45 Youth
20:30 Deadpool
18:00 The Lady in the Van
20:15 Suffragette
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 27th Feb15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:45 Youth
20:30 Deadpool
15:45 Dad's Army
18:00 The Lady in the Van
20:15 Suffragette
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 28th Feb15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:45 Youth
20:30 Deadpool
15:45 Dad's Army
18:00 The Lady in the Van
20:15 Suffragette
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Tue 01st Mar17:45 Spotlight
20:30 Youth
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
20:00 Deadpool
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Wed 02nd Mar17:45 Spotlight
20:30 Youth
18:00 Room
20:45 Deadpool
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 03rd Mar18:00 Room
20:45 Deadpool
13:30 Youth
16:30 Youth
19:00 Hangmen (15) - The National Theatre
10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 04th Mar18:00 Joy
20:45 Point Break
17:45 Room
20:30 The Revenant
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare!
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 05th Mar15:30 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
18:00 Joy
20:45 Point Break
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D
17:55 Manon Lescaut - The Metropolitan Opera
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 06th Mar15:00 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
18:00 Joy
20:45 Point Break
14:45 Star Wars: Episode VII The Force Awakens 2D
17:45 Room
20:30 The Revenant
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Mon 07th Mar18:00 Joy
20:45 Point Break
19:30 Grav - Torch Theatre Company17:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Tue 08th Mar17:45 Point Break
20:30 The 33
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:30 The Revenant
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop)
Wed 09th Mar17:45 Point Break
20:30 The 33
19:30 The Magic Flute (CANCELLED)12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 10th Mar17:45 The 33
20:30 Point Break
17:30 Room
20:15 The Revenant
10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 11th Mar17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
17:30 A Bigger Splash
20:15 The Big Short
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 12th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 A Bigger Splash
20:15 The Big Short
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 13th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 The Big Short
20:15 A Bigger Splash
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Tue 15th Mar17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
19:45 A Bigger Splash
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Wed 16th Mar17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
18:00 Room
18:00 Room
20:30 A Bigger Splash
12:30 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Thu 17th Mar17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:30 A Bigger Splash
20:15 The Revenant
10:30 Writing For Children: An Introduction - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Fri 18th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby
20:00 Rob Beckett - Mouth of the South10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare!
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sat 19th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Goosebumps
19:45 Hail, Caesar!
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Sun 20th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Goosebumps
19:45 Hail, Caesar!
14:00 SIKU - A sculptors response to the Arctic: by Glenn Morris
Mon 21st Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
17:15 Goosebumps
19:30 Hail, Caesar!
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:45 The Brothers Grimsby
Tue 22nd Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Goosebumps
19:30 Hail, Caesar!
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:45 The Brothers Grimsby
13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop)
Wed 23rd Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Goosebumps
19:45 Hail, Caesar!
Thu 24th Mar15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 3D
19:30 The Brothers Grimsby
15:15 Alvin & the Chipmunks: The Road Chip
17:30 Goosebumps
19:45 Hail, Caesar!
Fri 25th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
20:15 The Witch
Sat 26th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
20:15 The Witch
Sun 27th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
14:00 Boris Godunov - Royal Opera House
17:45 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
20:45 The Witch
Mon 28th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:30 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
20:30 The Witch
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
Tue 29th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
18:00 The Witch
20:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
Wed 30th Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
20:15 The Witch
Thu 31st Mar14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 The Witch
20:30 The Divergent Series: Allegiant
15:00 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
17:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:15 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
Fri 01st Apr14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
20:00 Secret In their Eyes
Sat 02nd Apr14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:55 Madama Butterfly - The Metropolitan Opera
Sun 03rd Apr14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
20:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:00 Secret In their Eyes
Mon 04th Apr14:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 3D
17:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
20:30 Secret In their Eyes
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
Tue 05th Apr19:45 Secret In their Eyes16:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 8 to 11 yrs
17:15 Mid Powys Youth Theatre - Drama Groups. 11 to 14 yrs
17:15 Kung-Fu-Panda 3 2D
19:30 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D
Wed 06th Apr19:45 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D19:15 Giselle - Royal Opera House
Thu 07th Apr19:45 Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice 2D20:00 Secret In their Eyes13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop)
Tue 12th Apr13:00 Havin' A Laugh? (Comedy Wellbeing Workshop)
Sat 16th Apr17:55 Roberto Devereux - The Metropolitan Opera
Fri 22nd Apr10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan)
Sat 23rd Apr10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan)
Sun 24th Apr10:00 Wyeside Inside Out (Wyeside Y Tu Mewn Allan)
Mon 25th Apr19:15 Lucia Di Lammermoor - The Royal Opera House
Wed 27th Apr18:45 Goya: Visions of Flesh and Blood
Sat 30th Apr17:55 Elektra - The Metropolitan Opera
Mon 02nd May14:00 The Railway Children - York Theatre Royal and The National Railway Museum
Wed 04th May20:00 Mark Steel - Who Do You Think I Am?
Thu 05th May19:00 Jonas Kaufmann: An Evening With Puccini
Wed 18th May19:15 Frankenstein - The Royal Opera House
Wed 25th May18:45 Renoir: Revered and Reviled
Wed 08th Jun19:00 Hamlet - Royal Shakespeare Company
Wed 22nd Jun18:45 Painting the Modern Garden: Monet to Matisse
Mon 27th Jun19:00 Werther - The Royal Opera House
Thu 07th Jul19:00 Romeo & Juliet - Branagh Theatre Live
Thu 08th Sep19:30 Oh Hello - Torch Theatre Company
Wyeside Arts Centre, Castle Street, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3BN
Box Office: 01982 552 555

© Wyeside Arts Centre 2016 | Terms and Conditions | Sitemap
Designed, Hosted and Powered by SWOOP