Wyeside Arts Centre
Box Office: 01982 552 555

The Rocket (12A), for one day only: Sun 4th! #therocket #builth #powys #midwales @wowfilm #walesworldcinemaproject http://t.co/AXPOwnkCdm

Event Calendar

Timeline
Tabular
[ April 14 ]

Thursday 24th Apr 2014

15:00 Muppets Most Wanted (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 Muppets Most Wanted (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2D (Market Theatre)

Friday 25th Apr 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Muppets Most Wanted (Market Theatre)
19:00 Noah (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Zero Theorem (Market Theatre)

Saturday 26th Apr 2014

15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D (Castle Cinema)
17:55 Cosi Fan Tutte - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
19:00 Noah (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 27th Apr 2014

15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D (Castle Cinema)
15:30 Muppets Most Wanted (Market Theatre)
19:00 Noah (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Zero Theorem (Market Theatre)

Monday 28th Apr 2014

19:15 The Winter's Tale - The Royal Ballet (Castle Cinema)

Tuesday 29th Apr 2014

19:00 The Zero Theorem (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Noah (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 30th Apr 2014

19:00 The Zero Theorem (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Noah (Market Theatre)
[ May 14 ]

Thursday 01st May 2014

10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 King Lear - National Theatre (Market Theatre)
19:30 Noah (Castle Cinema)

Friday 02nd May 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita (Market Theatre)

Saturday 03rd May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D (Castle Cinema)
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Mark Steel's Back In Town (Market Theatre)

Sunday 04th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 The Rocket (Castle Cinema)
15:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Rocket (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 06th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 The Past (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 07th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 The Past (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D (Market Theatre)

Thursday 08th May 2014

10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Al Lewis, plus Guests (Market Theatre)

Friday 09th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Divergent (Castle Cinema)
19:30 20 Feet from Stardom (Market Theatre)

Saturday 10th May 2014

17:00 On Reflection (The Gallery)
17:55 La Cenerentola - The Metropolitan Opera (Market Theatre)
19:00 Divergent (Castle Cinema)

Sunday 11th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Divergent (Castle Cinema)
19:30 20 Feet from Stardom (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 13th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Divergent (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Yves Saint Laurent (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 14th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Henry IV Part 1 - Royal Shakespeare Company (Market Theatre)
19:30 Divergent (Castle Cinema)

Thursday 15th May 2014

10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Divergent (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Yves Saint Laurent (Market Theatre)

Friday 16th May 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 Need for Speed 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Calvary (Market Theatre)

Saturday 17th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Khumba: A Zebra's Tale 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Need for Speed 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Calvary (Market Theatre)

Sunday 18th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Leonardo Live - The National Gallery (Market Theatre)
15:30 Khumba: A Zebra's Tale 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:00 Need for Speed 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Calvary (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 20th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 300: Rise of an Empire 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Lunchbox (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 21st May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 300: Rise of an Empire 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 The Lunchbox (Market Theatre)

Friday 23rd May 2014

17:00 On Reflection (The Gallery)
17:30 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 The Rolling Stones, Crossfire Hurricane – Event Cinema (Market Theatre)

Saturday 24th May 2014

14:00 On Reflection (The Gallery)
14:30 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
15:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Transcendence (Market Theatre)

Sunday 25th May 2014

14:00 On Reflection (The Gallery)
14:30 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
15:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:00 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Transcendence (Market Theatre)

Monday 26th May 2014

17:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
19:30 Transcendence (Market Theatre)

Tuesday 27th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Postman Pat (Castle Cinema)
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 Transcendence (Castle Cinema)
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 28th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Postman Pat (Castle Cinema)
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 Transcendence (Castle Cinema)
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)

Thursday 29th May 2014

14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Postman Pat (Castle Cinema)
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)
19:00 Transcendence (Castle Cinema)
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Market Theatre)

Friday 30th May 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
14:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
15:00 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Castle Cinema)
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
20:00 Lee Evans - Work In Progress (Market Theatre)

Saturday 31st May 2014

13:30 On Reflection (The Gallery)
14:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Castle Cinema)
14:30 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
17:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D (Castle Cinema)
17:30 Postman Pat (Market Theatre)
19:30 The Other Woman (Market Theatre)
20:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D (Castle Cinema)
[ June 14 ]

Friday 13th Jun 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - June (Market Theatre)

Wednesday 18th Jun 2014

19:00 Henry IV Part 2 - Royal Shakespeare Company (Market Theatre)

Saturday 21st Jun 2014

19:30 La Traviata - Opera de Paris (Market Theatre)

Thursday 26th Jun 2014

10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University (The Gallery)
17:30 On Reflection (Market Theatre)

Friday 27th Jun 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)

Sunday 29th Jun 2014

15:00 Manon Lescaut - The Royal Opera House (Market Theatre)
[ July 14 ]

Friday 11th Jul 2014

10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop (The Gallery)
20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - July (Market Theatre)
[ September 14 ]

Wednesday 03rd Sep 2014

19:00 The Two Gentlemen of Verona - Royal Shakespeare Company (Market Theatre)

Thursday 04th Sep 2014

19:00 Medea - The National theatre (Market Theatre)
Day Castle Cinema Market Theatre The Gallery
Thu 24th Apr15:00 Muppets Most Wanted
19:00 Muppets Most Wanted
15:30 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2D
19:30 Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2D
Fri 25th Apr15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D
19:00 Noah
15:30 Muppets Most Wanted
19:30 The Zero Theorem
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sat 26th Apr15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D
19:00 Noah
17:55 Cosi Fan Tutte - The Metropolitan Opera
Sun 27th Apr15:00 Escape From Planet Earth 3D
19:00 Noah
15:30 Muppets Most Wanted
19:30 The Zero Theorem
Mon 28th Apr19:15 The Winter's Tale - The Royal Ballet
Tue 29th Apr19:00 The Zero Theorem19:30 Noah
Wed 30th Apr19:00 The Zero Theorem19:30 Noah
Thu 01st May19:30 Noah19:00 King Lear - National Theatre10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:30 On Reflection
Fri 02nd May19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D20:00 Catrin Finch & Seckou Keita10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
17:30 On Reflection
Sat 03rd May15:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D
20:00 Mark Steel's Back In Town14:30 On Reflection
Sun 04th May15:00 The Rocket
19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D
15:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D
19:30 The Rocket
14:30 On Reflection
Tue 06th May19:00 The Past19:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D17:30 On Reflection
Wed 07th May19:00 The Past19:30 The Amazing Spiderman 2 :2D17:30 On Reflection
Thu 08th May19:00 The Amazing Spiderman 2: 3D20:00 Al Lewis, plus Guests 10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:30 On Reflection
Fri 09th May19:00 Divergent19:30 20 Feet from Stardom 17:30 On Reflection
Sat 10th May19:00 Divergent17:55 La Cenerentola - The Metropolitan Opera17:00 On Reflection
Sun 11th May19:00 Divergent19:30 20 Feet from Stardom 17:30 On Reflection
Tue 13th May19:00 Divergent19:30 Yves Saint Laurent17:30 On Reflection
Wed 14th May19:30 Divergent19:00 Henry IV Part 1 - Royal Shakespeare Company17:30 On Reflection
Thu 15th May19:00 Divergent19:30 Yves Saint Laurent10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:30 On Reflection
Fri 16th May19:00 Need for Speed 3D19:30 Calvary 10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
17:30 On Reflection
Sat 17th May15:00 Khumba: A Zebra's Tale 3D
19:00 Need for Speed 2D
19:30 Calvary 14:30 On Reflection
Sun 18th May15:30 Khumba: A Zebra's Tale 2D
19:00 Need for Speed 3D
15:00 Leonardo Live - The National Gallery
19:30 Calvary
14:30 On Reflection
Tue 20th May19:00 300: Rise of an Empire 3D19:30 The Lunchbox17:30 On Reflection
Wed 21st May19:00 300: Rise of an Empire 3D19:30 The Lunchbox17:30 On Reflection
Thu 22nd May19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D19:00 The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time - The National Theatre10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
17:30 On Reflection
Fri 23rd May19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D17:30 Postman Pat
20:00 The Rolling Stones, Crossfire Hurricane – Event Cinema
17:00 On Reflection
Sat 24th May15:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D
14:30 Postman Pat
17:00 Postman Pat
19:30 Transcendence
14:00 On Reflection
Sun 25th May15:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D
14:30 Postman Pat
17:00 Postman Pat
19:30 Transcendence
14:00 On Reflection
Mon 26th May19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D19:30 Transcendence17:30 On Reflection
Tue 27th May15:00 Postman Pat
19:00 Transcendence
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
14:30 On Reflection
Wed 28th May15:00 Postman Pat
19:00 Transcendence
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
14:30 On Reflection
Thu 29th May15:00 Postman Pat
19:00 Transcendence
15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
14:30 On Reflection
Fri 30th May15:30 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
19:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D
15:00 Postman Pat
20:00 Lee Evans - Work In Progress
10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
14:30 On Reflection
Sat 31st May14:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
17:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 2D
20:00 X Men: Days of Future Past 3D
14:30 Postman Pat
17:30 Postman Pat
19:30 The Other Woman
13:30 On Reflection
Thu 05th Jun10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 12th Jun19:00 A Small Family Business - National Theatre10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 13th Jun20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - June10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Wed 18th Jun19:00 Henry IV Part 2 - Royal Shakespeare Company
Thu 19th Jun10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Sat 21st Jun19:30 La Traviata - Opera de Paris
Thu 26th Jun17:30 On Reflection 10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 27th Jun10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Sun 29th Jun15:00 Manon Lescaut - The Royal Opera House
Thu 03rd Jul10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Thu 10th Jul10:30 Poetry Writing - School of Education & Lifelong Learning/ Aberystwyth University
Fri 11th Jul20:00 Wyeside Comedy Club - July10:30 Have-a-go Shakespeare Workshop
Wed 03rd Sep19:00 The Two Gentlemen of Verona - Royal Shakespeare Company
Thu 04th Sep19:00 Medea - The National theatre
Wyeside Arts Centre, Castle Street, Builth Wells, Powys, LD2 3BN
Box Office: 01982 552 555

© Wyeside Arts Centre 2014 | Terms and Conditions | Sitemap
Designed, Hosted and Powered by SWOOP